[Free] Get all latest Microsoft 70-646 Actual Tests 101-110

Ensurepass

QUESTION 101

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a strategy for using managed service accounts on the Web servers Which managed service accounts should you recommend?

 

A.      One account for all the web servers.

B.      One account for each web server.

C.      One account for the parent domain and one account for both child domains.

D.      One account for the parent domain and one account for each child domain.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

 

QUESTION 102

Testlet: Humongous Insurance

You need to recommend a solution to minimize the amount of time it takes for the legal department users to locate files in the Legal share. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM)

B.      Print and Document Services

C.      Services for Network File System (NFS)

D.      Windows Search Service

 

Correct Answer: D

 

 

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

 

Cotonso1 (exhibit):

clip_image002

 

 

 

Cotonso2 (exhibit):

clip_image004

 

 

QUESTION 103

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to recommend a solution for users in the branch office to access files in the main office. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      a BranchCache server that operates in Distributed Cache mode

B.      a BranchCache server that operates in Hosted Cache mode

C.      a domainbased Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication

D.      a standalone Distributed File System (DFS) namespace and DFS Replication

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 104

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to recommend a solution for managing App1. The solution must require the minimum amount of administrative effort. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Group Policy Administrative Templates

B.      Group Policy Preferences

C.      Group Policy Software Settings

D.      Windows Remote Management (WinRM)

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 105

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to recommend a solution for the file servers in the branch offices that meets the storage Requirements. What should you include in the recommendation?

A.      Distributed File System (DFS) and access-based enumeration (ABE)

B.      File Server Resource Manager (FSRM) quotas and file screens

C.      NTFS disk quotas and NTFS permissions

D.      Services for Network File System (NFS) and offline files

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 106

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You are evaluating whether to add an additional hard disk drive to each file server and create a striped volume for the data files. Which storage requirement is met by adding the hard disk drive and creating the striped volume?

 

A.      Improve data availability on the file servers.

B.      Improve the performance of the file servers.

C.      Provide additional storage on the file servers without causing downtime.

D.      Enable users to access the previous versions of all the files stored on the file servers.

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 107

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to recommend a solution that enables User1 to perform the required actions on the HyperV server. What should you include in the recommendation?

 

A.      Active Directory delegation

B.      Authorization Manager role assignment

C.      local security groups on the Hyper-V server

D.      local security groups on the VMs

 

Correct Answer: B

 

 

QUESTION 108

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to identify which operating system must be installed on the HyperV server in the new branch office. Which operating system should you identify?

 

A.      a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise

B.      a Server Core installation of Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard

C.      Windows Server 2008 R2 Enterprise

D.      Windows Server 2008 R2 Standard

 

Correct Answer: A

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 109

Testlet: Contoso, Ltd

You need to recommend a Windows update strategy for the new branch office. What should you recommend doing in the new branch office?

 

A.      Deploy WSUS in replica mode. Configure updates to be stored on the new WSUS server.

B.      Deploy WSUS in autonomous mode. Configure updates to be stored on the new WSUS server.

C.      Deploy WSUS in replica mode. Configure the WSUS clients to retrieve updates from Microsoft Update.

D.      Deploy WSUS in autonomous mode. Configure the WSUS clients to retrieve updates from Microsoft Update.

 

Correct Answer: C

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Baldwin Museum of Science

 

museum1 (exhibit):

clip_image006

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

museum2 (exhibit):

clip_image008

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

museum3 (exhibit):

clip_image010

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

QUESTION 110

Baldwin Museum of Science

You need to recommend a domain controller deployment strategy for Branch2 that meets the museum’s technical requirements. What should you recommend for Branch2?

 

A.      Deploy two writable domain controllers in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Configure both domain controllers as global catalog servers.

B.      Deploy two read only domain controllers (RODCs) in ad. baldwin museum of science. Configure both RODCs as global catalog servers.

C.      Deploy one writable domain controller in baldwinmuseumofscience.com and one writable domain controller in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Enable universal group membership caching.

D.      Deploy one read only domain controller (RODC) in baldwinmuseumofscience.com and one writable domain controller in ad.baldwinmuseumofscience. Enable universal group membership caching.

 

Correct Answer: A

 

Instant Access to Download Testing Software & PDF File for Microsoft 70-646 Real Exam

Instant Access to Try Microsoft 70-646 Free Demo