[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 181-190

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 181 You need to ensure the data integrity of a database by resolving insertion, update, and deletion anomalies. Which term is used to describe this process in relational database design?   A. Normalization B. Integration C. Isolation D. Resolution   Correct Answer: A Explanation: Database normalization is the process of organizing the fields and tables of a relational database to minimize redundancy. Normalization Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 171-180

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 171 You have a website that includes a form for usemame and password.   You need to ensure that users enter their username and password. The validation must work in all browsers.   Where should you put the validation control?   A. in the Web.config file B. in the server-side code only C. in the client-side code only D. in both the client-side code and the server-side code   Correct Answer : D Explanation: Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 151-160

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 151 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   The benefit of using a transaction when updating multiple tables is that the update cannot fail.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.   A. No change is needed B. succeeds or fails as a unit Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 121-130

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 121 Which language uses Data Definition Language (DDL) and Data Manipulation Language (DML)?   A. SQL B. C++ C. Pascal D. Java   Correct Answer: A Explanation: SQL uses DDL and DML.     QUESTION 122 Which language was designed for the primary purpose of querying data, modifying data, and managing databases in a Relational Database Management System?   A. Java B. SQL C. C++ D. Visual Basic Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 131-140

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 131 You need to allow a consumer of a class to modify a private data member. What should you do?   A. Assign a value directly to the data member. B. Provide a private function that assigns a value to the data member. C. Provide a public function that assigns a value to the data member. D. Create global variables in the class.   Correct Answer: C Explanation: In this example (see below), the Employee class contains Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 31-40

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 31 How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?   A. Add the Web service to the development computer. B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application. C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service. D. Add the Web service code to the application.   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 141-150

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 141 HOTSPOT You are reviewing the following class that is used to manage the results of a 5K race:     For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection is worth one point.     Correct Answer:     QUESTION 142 HOTSPOT For each of the following statements, select Yes if the statement is true. Otherwise, select No. Each correct selection Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 31-40

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 31 How should you configure an application to consume a Web service?   A. Add the Web service to the development computer. B. Add a reference to the Web service in the application. C. Add a reference to the application in the Web service. D. Add the Web service code to the application.   Correct Answer: B Explanation: Start by adding a Service Reference to the project. Right-click the ConsoleApplication1 project and Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 51-60

Ensurepass2fv6pxa5tq HOT EXAM! 70-410 Dumps VCE PDF 70-411 Dumps VCE PDF 70-412 Dumps VCE PDF 70-413 Dumps VCE PDF 70-414 Dumps VCE PDF 70-417 Dumps VCE PDF 70-461 Dumps VCE PDF 70-462 Dumps VCE PDF 70-463 Dumps VCE PDF 70-464 Dumps VCE PDF 70-465 Dumps VCE PDF 70-480 Dumps VCE PDF 70-483 Dumps VCE PDF 70-486 Dumps VCE PDF 70-487 Dumps VCE PDF Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 111-120

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 111 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   When creating a site to utilize message queuing, the “IP address” must be configured to MSMQ.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not make the statement correct. Select “No change is needed” if the underlined text makes the statement correct.   A. No change is needed B. protocol C. host header Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 81-90

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 81 You have a server that limits the number of data connections. What should you use to optimize connectivity when the number of users exceeds the number of available connections?   A. Connection timeouts B. Named pipes C. Normalization D. Connection pooling   Correct Answer: D Explanation: In software engineering, a connection pool is a cache of database connections maintained so that the connections can be reused Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 101-110

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 101 An application presents the user with a graphical interface. The interface includes buttons that the user clicks to perform tasks. Each time the user clicks a button, a method is called that corresponds to that button.   Which term is used to describe this programming model?   A. Functional B. Service oriented C. Structured D. Event driven   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 102 This question requires Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 71-80

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 71 The purpose of the Finally section in an exception handler is to:   A. Execute code regardless of whether an exception is thrown. B. Conclude the execution of the application. C. Execute code only when an exception is thrown. D. Break out of the error handler.   Correct Answer: A Explanation: By using a finally block, you can clean up any resources that are allocated in a try block, and you can run code even if Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 61-70

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 61 The throw keyword is used to perform which two actions? (Choose two.)   A. stop processing of the code B. move error handling to a separate thread C. raise exceptions D. re-throw exceptions as a different type   Correct Answer: CD Explanation: * The Throw statement throws an exception that you can handle with structured exception-handling code (Try…Catch…Finally) or unstructured exception- handling code (On Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 41-50

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 41 Which three items are benefits of encapsulation? (Choose three.)   A. maintainability B. flexibility C. restricted access D. inheritance E. performance   Correct Answer: ABC Explanation: Encapsulation is the packing of data and functions into a single component.   In programming languages, encapsulation is used to refer to one of two related but distinct notions, and sometimes to the combination thereof: Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 91-100

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 91 When a web service is referenced from a client application in Microsoft Visual Studio, which two items are created? (Choose two.)   A. a stub B. a.wsdl file C. a proxy D. a .disco file   Correct Answer: BD Explanation: A .wsdl file that references the Web service is created, together with supporting files, such as discovery (.disco and .discomap) files, that include information about where the Web service is located. Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 21-30

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 21 You have a class named Truck that inherits from a base class named Vehicle. The Vehicle class includes a protected method named brake ().   How should you call the Truck class implementation of the brake () method?   A. Vehicle. brake (); B. This. brake (); C. MyBase. brake(); D. Truck. brake ();   Correct Answer: C Explanation: The MyBase keyword behaves like an object variable referring to the base class Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 11-20

EnsurepassSoftware Development Fundamentals   QUESTION 11 A data warehouse database is designed to:   A. Enable business decisions by collecting, consolidating, and organizing data. B. Support a large number of concurrent users. C. Support real-time business operations. D. Require validation of incoming data during real-time business transactions.   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 12 You are creating a variable for an application.   You need to store data Read more […]

[Free] 2017(Jan) Ensurepass Braindumps Microsoft 98-361 Real Test 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 In your student directory database, the Students table contains the following fields:   firstName   lastName   emailAddress   telephoneNumtoer   You need to retrieve the data from the firstName, lastName, and emailAddress fields for all students listed in the directory. The results must be in alphabetical order according to lastName and then firstName.   Which statement should you use?     A. Option A B. Option B C. Option C Read more […]