[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 221-230

EnsurepassQUESTION 221 Which IEEE 802.11 Wi-Fi networking standard requires dual antennas so it can run in all of its supported frequencies?   A. 802.11a B. 802.11b C. 802.11g D. 802.11n   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 222 What is the maximum cable length for a single Cat5 UTP cable run?   A. 285 feet/86.87 meters B. 328 feet/99.97 meters C. 432 feet/131.67 meters D. 600 feet/182.88 meters   Correct Answer: B           Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 211-220

EnsurepassQUESTION 211 In a physical star topology, the central device is referred to as a:   A. Bridge B. Server C. segmenter D. Hub   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 212 This question requires that you evaluate the underlined text to determine if it is correct.   Every router today is TCP/IP enabled, which is an industry-standard protocol that you use on the Internet and for local addressing.   Select the correct answer if the underlined text does not Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 191-200

EnsurepassQUESTION 191 VPNs are implemented to provide:   A.     a secure connection within a private network. B.     additional security for selected computers. C.     additional encryption by using IPSec. D.     a secure connection through public networks.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 192 Which wireless authentication method provides the highest level of security?   A.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 201-210

EnsurepassQUESTION 201 Two companies want to share data by using the Internet. Which type of network provides the solution?   A. Ethernet B. Intranet C. Extranet D. Perimeter   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 202 Which command is used to verify that a server is connected to the network?   A. IPCONFIG B. ROUTE C. PING D. CHECK   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 203 Which of the following determines the media access method that is used Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 161-170

EnsurepassQUESTION 161 What technology can you use temporarily to connect networks from two different companies?   A.     VPN B.     HTTP C.     DHCP D.     passive router   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 162 Which VPN technology is the most common and the easiest to set up?   A.     PPTP B.     L2TP with IPSec C.     SSTP D.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 171-180

EnsurepassQUESTION 171 Which of the following services masks internal IP addresses from outside the network?   A.     DHCP B.     NAT C.     WINS D.     DNS Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 172 What type of firewall works on the Session layer that creates a connection and allows packets to flow between the two hosts without further checking?   A.     proxy server B.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 181-190

EnsurepassQUESTION 181 Tracert is used to:   A.     report the shortest route between different networks. B.     manage routing tables dynamically. C.     manage session-oriented connections between nodes. D.     report the route taken by packets across an IP network.   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 182 A node within a local area network (LAN) must have a network interface and a:   A.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 151-160

EnsurepassQUESTION 151 What technology uses wires from the telephone company to provide broadband Internet connection?   A.     cable B.     DSL C.     FDDI D.     Frame Relay   Correct Answer: B   QUESTION 152 _________ is used to send packets from one network to another network.   A.     Routing B.     Transport C.     BGP D.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 131-140

EnsurepassQUESTION 131 What command do you use to release the IP configuration handed out by a DHCP server?   A.     ipconfig /renew B.     ipconfig /releasedns C.     ipconfig /savestatic D.     ipconfig /release   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 132 What command do you use to reacquire IP configuration from a DHCP server?   A.     ipconfig /renew B.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 141-150

EnsurepassQUESTION 141 What part of the network is the point where the responsibility of the administrator ends and the telecommunications provider’s responsibility begins?   A.     last mile B.     demarc C.     router array D.     PAD interface   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 142 Which of these addresses is a multicast address?   A.     127.0.0.1 B.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 121-130

EnsurepassQUESTION 121 A user reports that she cannot connect to network resources from a computer on the company network. The user was able to connect to the network resources yesterday. You verify that the user’s computer is properly physically connected to the network. You discover that the computer’s IP address is 169.254.48.97. You need to restore access to the network. What should you do next?   A.     Verify that the DHCP service is available. B.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 101-110

EnsurepassQUESTION 101 The service that resolves fully qualified domain name (FQDN) to IP addresses is:   A.     Internet Service Provider (ISP). B.     Domain Name Service (DNS). C.     Address Resolution Protocol (ARP). D.     Windows Internet Name Service (WINS).   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 102 What command do you use to connect to a remote computer so that you can execute commands?   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 111-120

EnsurepassQUESTION 111 What option do you use to ping constantly until you stop it?   A.     ping -t <host> B.     ping -q <host> C.     ping -r <host> D.     ping -s <host>   Correct Answer: A     QUESTION 112 What protocol is used with L2TP to encrypt data?   A.     IPSec B.     MS-CHAP C.     MS-CHAPv2 D.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 61-70

EnsurepassQUESTION 61 What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11g?   A.     1 Mbps B.     10 Mbps C.     11 Mbps D.     54 Mbps   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 62 What of the following is not a characteristic of 802.11n?   A.     frame aggregation B.     channel bonding C.     RFI protection D.     MIMO   Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 71-80

EnsurepassQUESTION 71 What is the default subnet mask for a Class B network?   A.     255.0.0.0 B.     255.255.0.0 C.     255.255.255.0 D.     255.255.255.255   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 72 You have a host with the address of 180.24.45.120. To what class would this be address be assigned?   A.     Class A B.     Class B C.     Class Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 91-100

EnsurepassQUESTION 91 A service that resolves NetBIOS names to IP addresses is:   A.     Internet Service Provider (ISP). B.     Domain Name Service (DNS). C.     Windows Internet Name Service (WINS). D.     Address Resolution Protocol (ARP).   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 92 What command displays the IP address, subnet mask, and default gateway of the system you are currently on?   A.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 41-50

EnsurepassQUESTION 41 What is the maximum speed supported by 802.11b?   A.     1 Mbps B.     10 Mbps C.     11 Mbps D.     54 Mbps   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 42 One reason to incorporate VLANs in a network is to:   A.     Reduce the number of broadcast domains. B.     Increase the number of available Media Access Control (MAC) addresses. C.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 51-60

EnsurepassQUESTION 51 If you want to connect a computer directly to another computer without using a switch, you use a __________.   A.     straight-through cable B.     crossover cable C.     laplink cable D.     rollover cable   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 52 You need to connect a twisted-pair cable to the back of a patch panel. What tool should you use?   A.     punch-down Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 11-20

EnsurepassQUESTION 11 Which model users a central database for authentication?   A.     peer-to-peer B.     workgroup C.     client/server D.     distributive   Correct Answer: C     QUESTION 12 What type of server does Active Director run on?   A.     file server B.     print server C.     database server D.     network Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 21-30

EnsurepassQUESTION 21 What model is used to describe how data communication occurs between hosts?   A.     server-centric model B.     workgroup model C.     peer-to-peer model D.     OSI reference model   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 22 Which layer in the OSI model do MAC addresses and switches use?   A.     Physical B.     Data Link C.     Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 31-40

EnsurepassQUESTION 31 What layer in the OSI model is used to encrypt data?   A.     Physical B.     Session C.     Application D.     Presentation   Correct Answer: D     QUESTION 32 Which layer in the OSI model includes the cable and network adapters?   A.     Physical B.     Session C.     Application D.     Presentation Read more […]

[Free] Download New Latest (January 2016) Microsoft 98-366 Real Exam 1-10

EnsurepassQUESTION 1 What is the most common central device used today to connect computers to a network?   A.     hub B.     switch C.     SOHO router D.     VPN router   Correct Answer: B     QUESTION 2 What is the most common adapter or connector used to connect a computer to a wired network?   A.     RG6 B.     RG58 C.     RJ45 D.     Read more […]